Professional Office
18 Wynford Dr, Toronto

Commercial for lease Commercial for lease Commercial for lease Commercial for lease Commercial for lease Commercial for lease Commercial for lease Commercial for lease

18 Wynford Dr

For LeaseBanbury-Don Mills, M3C 3S2
$22.00 Sq Ft Net

Ground-floor retail/commercial/office space right beside the main doors to the lobby of the building. Ideal for all office/institutional uses. Exposure from the parking lot. 6 parking spaces included in the rent, 2 in front of the space, 2 at the north side of the building and 2 underground (# 98,99,106, 107, 115, 116). Busy professional office building with easy access toDVP, LRT & public transit. Space consists of reception, board room, 4 offices, 1 large shared office, 5 work stations and a kitchen. TMI: Realty Taxes $8,297.53, Insurance $1,393.20, Condo Fees $20,262.36. Total $29,953.09 or $2,496.09/month or $17.12/sf. Bright windows. Good layout. No food uses allowed.

Features

  • Business Type
    Category: Professional Office
  • Commercial Total Area
    Total Area: 1750.00 sqft

• MLS
    C13137704
  • Listing contracted with: THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

Location